MILITARY MEDALS
Name Group Military Medals Military Medals Military Medals
Abbott  Wilfred Christopher 5th Observatory Queens Medal South African War General Service Medal WW1  
Allan Cedric Edwin 1st Monte Vista Pro Patria Medal    
Barkway Harold Alfred 1st Mowbray Africa Service Medal* Defence Medal 1939-1945 War Medal* Italy Star*Africa Star General Service Medal
Bergman Andrew Michael 9th Cape Town Pro Patria Medal    
Bezuidenhout Pedder 4th Claremont Africa Service Medal* 1939-1945 War Medal    
Bowyer Raymond John 1st Robben Island SA Service Medal    
Brickhill Cadle Rory 1st Sanddrift John Chard Decoration    
Collins Raymond Vincent Felix 2nd Simonstown Distinguished Service Medal ( SA Police )    
Cooke Norman Arthur 3rd Observatory Good Conduct Medal* RNVR Long Service Medal 1939-1945 Star* British Defence Medal Union Defence Medal*Atlantic Star
Copeland Jean Elizabeth 1st Pinelands African Service Medal* 1939-1945 War Medal    
Cranko Petrie Herbert 1st Claremont General Service Medal* Italy Star    
De Vries Oscar Frederick 4th Observatory Africa Service Medal*1939-1945 War Medal 1939-1945 Star* Africa Star Police Long Service Medal
Dickson Henry Prior 20th Cape Town  1939-1945 War Medal* Africa Star* Italy Star Africa Service Medal*1939-1945 Star Defence Medal
Dockrall Henry  Thomas 1st Strand 1939-1945 Star    
Dodgson Frank Kenneth 2nd Simonstown Korean Medal    
Foot Andre Franz 2nd Bellville Pro Patria Medal    
Fraser Norman Vivian 1st Bergvliet  1939-1945 Star* Africa Star* 1939-1945 War Medal Africa Service Medal* S A War Service Medal  
Gooch  Alan Bert 2nd Claremont 1939-1945 War Medal* Italy Star Africa Service Medal  
Greeff Noel John 3rd Claremont John Chard Decoration    
Hall Joshua Herbert 1st Paarl 1939-1945 Star* Africa Star* Italy Star 1939-1945 War Medal* Union Service Medal  
Hampshire Patrick George 2nd Fish Hoek Rhodesian General Service    
Hodgkiss Henry  J 1st Claremont 1939-1945 Star* 1939-1945 War Medal* Africa Star Africa Service Medal  
Howard  John  Elliot 1st Mowbray Africa Star    
Howell  George  Percival 1st Goodwood & Vasco Africa Service Medal    
Hutchings William John 1st Epping Gardens 1939-1945 Star*Atlantic Star*Pacific Star*Burma Star British War Medal*Defence Medal Long Service Medal
Inglis Colin James RSA General Service Medal    
Ingoldby James Arthur   Rev 2nd Simonstown 1939-1945 Star*Italy Star* Defence Medal General Service Medal  
Kedian Sean 1st Rosebank Pro Patria Medal    
Kiley Roderick H 1st Ceres John Chard Medal    
Klein  Frederick William 2nd Plumstead General Service Medal  1914-1918    
Knights Charles James 2nd Brooklyn 1939-1945 Star* Atlantic Star* Burma Star 1939-1945 War Medal  
Koning Benjamin  George 1st Bellville Africa Service Medal* British Empire Medal    
Kraft Leonard Frederick William 1st Wittebome Africa Star* General Service Medal    
Lane  William Hugh Mac Donald 3rd Claremont Military Cross  WW 2    
Low Keith Harding 1st Fish Hoek Pro Patria Medal    
Lusty Eric John 2nd Pinelands 1939-1945 Star* Africa Service Medal    
Mabin Andrew G 1st Wynberg Pro Patria medal    
Magennis Donovan I 1st Paarl Mentioned in Despatches    
Mc Ewan John  Austin 12th Green & Sea Point 1939-1945 Star* Atlantic Star* Burma Star General Service Medal  
Mc Lellan Ian  Ranken 1st Pinelands Africa Star* Victory Medal    
Mc Owen Horace James 4th Maitland Africa Star*  Italy Star* 1939-1945 Star General Service Medal  
Mc Williams  John   Africa Star* General Service Medal    
Moore-Anderson  Arthur P 5th Woodstock Mentioned in Despatches    
Morris Max 10th Green & Sea Point 1939-1945 War Medal* Italy Star ( 6th Armoured Div )  Africa Service Medal  
Nocton-Smith Christian George 1st Alexandra Africa Service Medal    
Nuns  Robert George 1st Bergvliet General Service Medal* Africa Star    
Osborne Leslie Charles 2nd Fish Hoek 1939-1945 Star*  Pacific Star with  Burma Clasp Defence Medal  
Peart Michael 2nd Bergvliet  Africa Star with 8th Army Clasp General Service Medal  
Penberthy  Vernon Clyde 1st Malmesbury S A Service Medal    
Peterson Leslie Joe Basil 1st Hermanus British Defence Medal* Italy Star* 1939-1945 Star South African Medal  
Pranklin Charles 1st Simonstown 1914-1918 War Medal*    1939-1945 War Medal    
Pulker Dorothy  May  Mrs 1st Pinelands 1939-1945 War Medal Queen's Red Cross Medal  ( 15 yrs )  
Sales Stanley Owen 1st Wynberg Burma Star* Africa Star* 1939-1945 War Medal Victory Medal  
Schwartz John Brian 1st Wilderness Pro Patria Medal with Cunene Clasp    
Sitama William  Z 1st New Crossroads Africa Service Medal    
Sleigh   Patrick William Wallace 1st Somerset West John Chard Decoration    
Snelling Doreen Mary 1st Durbanville 1939-1945 Star    
Speres Niel 1st Durbanville 1939-1945 Star    
Spoor Hessel 5th Green & Sea Point Dutch Army Service Medals    
Stones Spencer Vagg 1st Claremont Pacific Star* Burma Star* Africa Star*Atlantic Star  Victory Medal  
Struthers  Walter Archibald 1st Observatory Africa Service Medal    
Tate  Patrick Alan    Captain 1st Muizenberg John Chard Decoration    
Taylor George William 1st Green & Sea Point Defence Medal * Africa Star* 1939-1945 Star    
Taylor Walter 6th Rondebosch Africa Service Medal    
Taylor Wifried 1st Thorton Burma Star    
Versveld  Henry Cyril 2nd Plumstead SA General Service* Africa Star Home Defence Medal British General Service
Ward - Cox Frederick Ernest 1st Camps Bay British Defence Medal*  Africa Star* 1939-1945 Star General Service Medal  
Wilson George F 1st Kommetjie Pro Meritor Medal* Good Service Medal    
Winpenny Alan  Rev CW 9 Constantiaberg Defence Medal* Victory Medal* 1939-1945 Star    
Zazeraj  Leonidai 1st Southfield Polish Air force Medal + 2 BARs Croix Des Combatants Voluntaries Defence Medal ( British ) *War Medal 1939-1945